CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08385577Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43a Front Street, Cleadon Village, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear SR6 7PG
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.02K
Total Assets
2024: £18.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED reported net assets of £4.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.47K and total liabilities of £3.13K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £18.66K in 2024 to £16.47K in 2025 (-11.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+103%
£8.13K in 2023 to £16.47K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18K | 3.53K | -4.08K | 5.02K | 4.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.18K | 9.94K | 8.13K | 18.66K | 16.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.31K | 1.89K | 1.55K | 3.55K | 3.13K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED reported net assets of £4.95K for 2025. That compares with £5.02K in 2024, a change of -1.49%.
What total assets did CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED reported total assets of £16.47K for 2025. That compares with £18.66K in 2024, a change of -11.74%.
What total liabilities did CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.13K for 2025. That compares with £3.55K in 2024, a change of -11.76%.
How many people does CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED employ?
CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED's total assets rose by 103%, total liabilities rose by 103% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 42.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.13K to £16.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CENTRAL PARK PIZZA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.