Active

CENTRE PROPERTY LTD Financials

Company number
10594617Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
29a High Street, West Wickham, Kent BR4 0LP
Incorporated
01/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-122.60K2026
-41.30%vs 2025

2025: £-86.77K

Total Assets

£1.12M2026
-3.26%vs 2025

2025: £1.16M

Cash in Bank

£15.82K2026
7.91%vs 2025

2025: £14.66K

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2026
-0.16%vs 2025

2025: £1.25M

Employees

22026
-1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, CENTRE PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-122.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.12M, cash in bank of £15.82K and total liabilities of £1.24M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.16M in 2025 to £1.12M in 2026 (-3.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-122.60K2026
-41.30%from £-86.77K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CENTRE PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-84.55K2024£-122.60K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£84.87K2024£15.82K2026
-81.4%vs 2024

-56.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37M2024£1.12M2026
-18.2%vs 2024

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.45M2024£1.24M2026
-14.5%vs 2024

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-81.4%

£84.87K in 2024 to £15.82K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for CENTRE PROPERTY LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CENTRE PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-10.93%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
110.93%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.27%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.41%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CENTRE PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£32.00K-17.54K-84.55K-86.77K-122.60K
Total Assets£1.62M1.59M1.37M1.16M1.12M
Cash in Bank£100.00100.0084.87K14.66K15.82K
Total Liabilities£1.59M1.60M1.45M1.25M1.24M
Employees33332

CENTRE PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CENTRE PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTRE PROPERTY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CENTRE PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?

toggle

CENTRE PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-122.60K for 2026. That compares with £-86.77K in 2025, a change of -41.30%.

What total assets did CENTRE PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?

toggle

CENTRE PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £1.12M for 2026. That compares with £1.16M in 2025, a change of -3.26%.

What cash in bank did CENTRE PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?

toggle

CENTRE PROPERTY LTD reported cash in bank of £15.82K for 2026. That compares with £14.66K in 2025, a change of 7.91%.

How many people does CENTRE PROPERTY LTD employ?

toggle

CENTRE PROPERTY LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have CENTRE PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CENTRE PROPERTY LTD's cash in bank fell by 81.4%, total assets fell by 18.2%, total liabilities fell by 14.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 56.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £84.87K to £15.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of CENTRE PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.