CENTRIC LAB CIC Financials
- Company number
- 12829167Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- C/O Fkgb 201, 2nd Floor Haverstock Hill, London NW3 4QG
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £23.80K
Total Assets
2023: £52.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £28.86K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CENTRIC LAB CIC reported net assets of £51.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.73K and total liabilities of £80.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £52.65K in 2023 to £132.73K in 2024 (152.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CENTRIC LAB CIC filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+143% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+194% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+252% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1139%
£6.53K in 2022 to £80.92K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for CENTRIC LAB CIC rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTRIC LAB CIC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.04%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTRIC LAB CIC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.21K | 8.80K | 23.80K | 51.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.08K | 15.33K | 52.65K | 132.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.87K | 6.53K | 28.86K | 80.92K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
CENTRIC LAB CIC financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CENTRIC LAB CIC filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTRIC LAB CIC covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CENTRIC LAB CIC report in 2024?
CENTRIC LAB CIC reported net assets of £51.82K for 2024. That compares with £23.80K in 2023, a change of 117.77%.
What total assets did CENTRIC LAB CIC report in 2024?
CENTRIC LAB CIC reported total assets of £132.73K for 2024. That compares with £52.65K in 2023, a change of 152.10%.
What total liabilities did CENTRIC LAB CIC report in 2024?
CENTRIC LAB CIC reported total liabilities of £80.92K for 2024. That compares with £28.86K in 2023, a change of 180.41%.
How many people does CENTRIC LAB CIC employ?
CENTRIC LAB CIC reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CENTRIC LAB CIC financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CENTRIC LAB CIC's net assets rose by 489%, total assets rose by 766%, total liabilities rose by 1139% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 143% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.80K to £51.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of CENTRIC LAB CIC financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.