CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09226329Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Menzies Llp One Express, 1 George Leigh Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M4 5DL
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.04M
Total Assets
2024: £47.38K
Cash in Bank
2024: £35.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £981.19K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £62.54K, cash in bank of £50.16K and total liabilities of £923.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.04M in 2024 to £1.11M in 2025 (7.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+23.5%
£40.62K in 2023 to £50.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12%
£1.05M in 2023 to £923.33K in 2025
CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,778.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,476.31%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.43%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 80.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 835.55K | 925.91K | 975.79K | 1.04M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 75.23K | 73.37K | 52.66K | 47.38K | 62.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.95K | 64.34K | 40.62K | 35.15K | 50.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.21M | 1.12M | 1.05M | 981.19K | 923.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of 7.03%.
What total assets did CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £62.54K for 2025. That compares with £47.38K in 2024, a change of 32.02%.
What cash in bank did CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.16K for 2025. That compares with £35.15K in 2024, a change of 42.69%.
How many people does CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED employ?
CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 14%, cash in bank rose by 23.5%, total assets rose by 18.8% and total liabilities fell by 12%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £975.79K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of CENTURY BUILDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.