CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02443488CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1323 Stratford Road, Hall Green, Birmingham B28 9HH
- Incorporated
- 16/11/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.64K
Total Assets
2024: £56.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.81K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.24K and total liabilities of £41.83K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £56.45K in 2024 to £34.24K in 2025 (-39.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+56.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+144%
£17.16K in 2023 to £41.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-200%
£7.62K in 2023 to £-7.59K in 2025
CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 122.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.80K | 5.09K | 7.62K | 3.64K | -7.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.86K | 30.78K | 24.77K | 56.45K | 34.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.66K | 25.68K | 17.16K | 52.81K | 41.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.59K for 2025. That compares with £3.64K in 2024, a change of -308.32%.
CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £34.24K for 2025. That compares with £56.45K in 2024, a change of -39.35%.
CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £41.83K for 2025. That compares with £52.81K in 2024, a change of -20.80%.
CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CENTURY PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 200%, total assets rose by 38.2%, total liabilities rose by 144% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.77K to £34.24K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.