CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10492025Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lovell House The Quadrant, Birchwood Park, Warrington, Cheshire WA3 6FW
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.07M
Total Assets
2024: £1.47M
Cash in Bank
2024: £869.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £366.81K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M, cash in bank of £1.14M and total liabilities of £368.32K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £869.22K in 2024 to £1.14M in 2025 (30.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+42.6%
£797.53K in 2023 to £1.14M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.32%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 308.78%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 68.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 397.72K | 502.43K | 924.66K | 1.07M | 1.24M |
| Total Assets£ | 653.47K | 829.70K | 1.23M | 1.47M | 1.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 502.83K | 558.64K | 797.53K | 869.22K | 1.14M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 255.75K | 327.27K | 302.30K | 366.81K | 368.32K |
| Employees | 12 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 24 |
CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED report in 2025?
CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 16.52%.
What total assets did CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED report in 2025?
CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.47M in 2024, a change of 12.43%.
What cash in bank did CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED report in 2025?
CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £869.22K in 2024, a change of 30.84%.
How many people does CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED employ?
CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.6%, cash in bank rose by 42.6%, total assets rose by 34.5% and total liabilities rose by 21.8%. Net assets compounded at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £924.66K to £1.24M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of CERBERUS NUCLEAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.