Active

CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
08873969Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Apartment 20 Piccadily Loft, 70 Dale Street, Manchester M1 2PE
Incorporated
03/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£16.82K2022
625.77%vs 2021

2021: £2.32K

Cash in Bank

£5.12K2022
-89.21%vs 2021

2021: £47.43K

Employees

82023
-1vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2022, CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £16.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.12K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £47.43K in 2021 to £5.12K in 2022 (-89.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.82K2022
625.77%from £2.32K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

9202182023
-11.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.1%

9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.32K16.82K–
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£47.43K5.12K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees998

CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2022?

toggle

CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £16.82K for 2022. That compares with £2.32K in 2021, a change of 625.77%.

What cash in bank did CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2022?

toggle

CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £5.12K for 2022. That compares with £47.43K in 2021, a change of -89.21%.

How many people does CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

How have CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD's employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of CERTIS (YORKSHIRE) ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.