Active

CERVANTES ENERGY LTD Financials

Company number
07153538Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hadley House, Hadley Green Road, Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 5PR
Incorporated
10/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£166.26K2025
69.82%vs 2024

2024: £97.91K

Total Assets

£77.94K2025
425.13%vs 2024

2024: £14.84K

Cash in Bank

£7.94K2025
20.39%vs 2024

2024: £6.60K

Total Liabilities

£25.80K2025
442.70%vs 2024

2024: £4.75K

Employees

12025
-2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CERVANTES ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £166.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.94K, cash in bank of £7.94K and total liabilities of £25.80K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £97.91K in 2024 to £166.26K in 2025 (69.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£166.26K2025
69.82%from £97.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CERVANTES ENERGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.55K2023£166.26K2025
+10654%vs 2023

+937% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.46K2023£7.94K2025
+223%vs 2023

+79.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-3202312025
Increasedvs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10654%

£1.55K in 2023 to £166.26K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CERVANTES ENERGY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CERVANTES ENERGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
213.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
30.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CERVANTES ENERGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-422.00-842.001.55K97.91K166.26K
Total Assets£332.36K332.22K–14.84K77.94K
Cash in Bank£–36.002.46K6.60K7.94K
Total Liabilities£332.78K333.06K–4.75K25.80K
Employees33-331

CERVANTES ENERGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CERVANTES ENERGY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CERVANTES ENERGY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CERVANTES ENERGY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CERVANTES ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £166.26K for 2025. That compares with £97.91K in 2024, a change of 69.82%.

What total assets did CERVANTES ENERGY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CERVANTES ENERGY LTD reported total assets of £77.94K for 2025. That compares with £14.84K in 2024, a change of 425.13%.

What cash in bank did CERVANTES ENERGY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CERVANTES ENERGY LTD reported cash in bank of £7.94K for 2025. That compares with £6.60K in 2024, a change of 20.39%.

How many people does CERVANTES ENERGY LTD employ?

toggle

CERVANTES ENERGY LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CERVANTES ENERGY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CERVANTES ENERGY LTD's net assets rose by 10654% and cash in bank rose by 223%. Net assets compounded at 937% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.55K to £166.26K. Reported headcount went from -3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of CERVANTES ENERGY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.