Active

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
09136538Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Kenton House, Oxford Street, Moreton In Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA
Incorporated
17/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£231.82K2025
-6.04%vs 2024

2024: £246.71K

Total Assets

£545.37K2025
43.33%vs 2024

2024: £380.51K

Cash in Bank

£246.56K2025
136.48%vs 2024

2024: £104.26K

Total Liabilities

£288.87K2025
157.93%vs 2024

2024: £112.00K

Employees

112025
+1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £231.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £545.37K, cash in bank of £246.56K and total liabilities of £288.87K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £112.00K in 2024 to £288.87K in 2025 (157.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£231.82K2025
-6.04%from £246.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£254.90K2023£231.82K2025
-9.1%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£22.33K2023£246.56K2025
+1004%vs 2023

+232% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£448.32K2023£545.37K2025
+21.6%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£169.12K2023£288.87K2025
+70.8%vs 2023

+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023112025
+10%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1004%

£22.33K in 2023 to £246.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9.1%

£254.90K in 2023 to £231.82K in 2025

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
85.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
45.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£322.50K285.48K254.90K246.71K231.82K
Total Assets£511.56K–448.32K380.51K545.37K
Cash in Bank£––22.33K104.26K246.56K
Total Liabilities£189.06K–169.12K112.00K288.87K
Employees1010101011

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £231.82K for 2025. That compares with £246.71K in 2024, a change of -6.04%.

What total assets did CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £545.37K for 2025. That compares with £380.51K in 2024, a change of 43.33%.

What cash in bank did CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £246.56K for 2025. That compares with £104.26K in 2024, a change of 136.48%.

How many people does CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.1%, cash in bank rose by 1004%, total assets rose by 21.6% and total liabilities rose by 70.8%. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £254.90K to £231.82K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of CESB ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.