CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02127483CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 53 Brasenose Road, Bootle, Merseyside L20 8HE
- Incorporated
- 01/05/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £329.07K
Total Assets
2023: £416.46K
Total Liabilities
2023: £87.39K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £428.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £577.20K and total liabilities of £148.65K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £416.46K in 2023 to £577.20K in 2024 (38.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+57%
£273.02K in 2022 to £428.55K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.25%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.75%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 186.19K | 273.02K | 329.07K | 428.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 232.92K | 394.00K | 416.46K | 577.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.74K | 120.99K | 87.39K | 148.65K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £428.55K for 2024. That compares with £329.07K in 2023, a change of 30.23%.
CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £577.20K for 2024. That compares with £416.46K in 2023, a change of 38.60%.
CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.65K for 2024. That compares with £87.39K in 2023, a change of 70.09%.
CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CETAX ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 57%, total assets rose by 46.5%, total liabilities rose by 22.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £273.02K to £428.55K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.