CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07012921Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Barrington House, Kingsditch Lane, Cheltenham GL51 9NN
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 157 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Assets
2023: £100.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 127
In 2024, CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 157 in 2024. Employees rose from 127 in 2023 to 157 in 2024 (+30). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+17.2%
134 in 2022 to 157 in 2024
Every measure that changed in CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.00%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 1.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 134 | 127 | 157 |
CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
What total assets did CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
How many people does CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 157 employees in 2024, compared with 127 in 2023.
How have CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 17.2%. Reported headcount went from 134 in 2022 to 157 in 2024 (+23). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 17.2% from 134 to 157.
Which years of CFR INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.