CFYDC (CHANCE) Financials
- Company number
- 06242503CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Prince Phillip Centre, Scott Hall Avenue, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS7 2HJ
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £261.96K
Total Assets
2022: £315.75K
Total Liabilities
2022: £53.79K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, CFYDC (CHANCE) reported net assets of £229.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £281.62K and total liabilities of £52.32K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £315.75K in 2022 to £281.62K in 2023 (-10.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CFYDC (CHANCE) filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.8%
£415.24K in 2021 to £229.31K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for CFYDC (CHANCE) fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CFYDC (CHANCE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.42%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.58%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CFYDC (CHANCE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 415.24K | 261.96K | 229.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 498.00K | 315.75K | 281.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.76K | 53.79K | 52.32K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 9 |
CFYDC (CHANCE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CFYDC (CHANCE) covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CFYDC (CHANCE) reported net assets of £229.31K for 2023. That compares with £261.96K in 2022, a change of -12.46%.
CFYDC (CHANCE) reported total assets of £281.62K for 2023. That compares with £315.75K in 2022, a change of -10.81%.
CFYDC (CHANCE) reported total liabilities of £52.32K for 2023. That compares with £53.79K in 2022, a change of -2.74%.
CFYDC (CHANCE) reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CFYDC (CHANCE)'s net assets fell by 44.8%, total assets fell by 43.4%, total liabilities fell by 36.8% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £415.24K to £229.31K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.