CG NOTTINGHAM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14304807CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10/11 Angel Row, Nottingham NG1 6HL
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.32K
Total Assets
2024: £303.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £248.54K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CG NOTTINGHAM LTD reported net assets of £98.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £292.32K and total liabilities of £193.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £248.54K in 2024 to £193.85K in 2025 (-22.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CG NOTTINGHAM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+168% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+618%
£13.73K in 2023 to £98.48K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CG NOTTINGHAM LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CG NOTTINGHAM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CG NOTTINGHAM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.73K | 55.32K | 98.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 194.71K | 303.87K | 292.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 136.20K | 248.54K | 193.85K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CG NOTTINGHAM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CG NOTTINGHAM LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CG NOTTINGHAM LTD reported net assets of £98.48K for 2025. That compares with £55.32K in 2024, a change of 78.00%.
CG NOTTINGHAM LTD reported total assets of £292.32K for 2025. That compares with £303.87K in 2024, a change of -3.80%.
CG NOTTINGHAM LTD reported total liabilities of £193.85K for 2025. That compares with £248.54K in 2024, a change of -22.01%.
CG NOTTINGHAM LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CG NOTTINGHAM LTD's net assets rose by 618%, total assets rose by 50.1%, total liabilities rose by 42.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 168% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.73K to £98.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.