CH&A LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07305570CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Tennyson Avenue, Chesterfield S40 4SP
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £283.08K
Total Assets
2024: £1.41M
Cash in Bank
2024: £43.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £757.39K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, CH&A LIMITED reported net assets of £327.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.78M, cash in bank of £78.43K and total liabilities of £981.37K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.41M in 2024 to £1.78M in 2025 (25.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CH&A LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+99.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+299%
£19.64K in 2023 to £78.43K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CH&A LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CH&A LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.46%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.99%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CH&A LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 558.15K | 543.03K | 196.66K | 283.08K | 327.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 744.98K | 1.35M | 1.51M | 1.41M | 1.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 144.20K | 63.34K | 19.64K | 43.69K | 78.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 118.80K | 551.00K | 900.23K | 757.39K | 981.37K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 11 |
CH&A LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CH&A LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CH&A LIMITED reported net assets of £327.88K for 2025. That compares with £283.08K in 2024, a change of 15.83%.
CH&A LIMITED reported total assets of £1.78M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of 25.98%.
CH&A LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.43K for 2025. That compares with £43.69K in 2024, a change of 79.50%.
CH&A LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CH&A LIMITED's net assets rose by 66.7%, cash in bank rose by 299%, total assets rose by 17.7% and total liabilities rose by 9%. Net assets compounded at 29.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £196.66K to £327.88K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.