CHA NEWCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11965241Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Fore Street, Hexham NE46 1ND
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.24M
Total Assets
2024: £1.25M
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.94K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CHA NEWCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M and total liabilities of £660.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.25M in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (-15.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHA NEWCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-87.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.6%
£1.04M in 2023 to £1.05M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-98.4%
£40.54K in 2023 to £660.00 in 2025
CHA NEWCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHA NEWCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHA NEWCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 960.84K | 1.01M | 1.04M | 1.24M | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.05M | 1.07M | 1.08M | 1.25M | 1.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.28K | 63.01K | 40.54K | 9.94K | 660.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
CHA NEWCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHA NEWCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHA NEWCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHA NEWCO LIMITED report in 2025?
CHA NEWCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -15.13%.
What total assets did CHA NEWCO LIMITED report in 2025?
CHA NEWCO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024, a change of -15.76%.
What total liabilities did CHA NEWCO LIMITED report in 2025?
CHA NEWCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £660.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.94K in 2024, a change of -93.36%.
How many people does CHA NEWCO LIMITED employ?
CHA NEWCO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CHA NEWCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHA NEWCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.6%, total assets fell by 3.1%, total liabilities fell by 98.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.04M to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CHA NEWCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.