CHAICHI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12729372Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 179 High Street, Uxbridge UB8 1LA
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £46.58K
Total Assets
2024: £11.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-34.63K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CHAICHI LIMITED reported net assets of £11.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.88K and total liabilities of £-1.48K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £46.58K in 2024 to £11.00K in 2025 (-76.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHAICHI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-63.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-86.6%
£81.81K in 2023 to £11.00K in 2025
CHAICHI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHAICHI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 111.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -15.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAICHI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.35K | -60.58K | 81.81K | 46.58K | 11.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.16K | 32.52K | 29.75K | 11.95K | 9.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.51K | 93.11K | -52.06K | -34.63K | -1.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
CHAICHI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHAICHI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAICHI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHAICHI LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAICHI LIMITED reported net assets of £11.00K for 2025. That compares with £46.58K in 2024, a change of -76.39%.
What total assets did CHAICHI LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAICHI LIMITED reported total assets of £9.88K for 2025. That compares with £11.95K in 2024, a change of -17.31%.
What total liabilities did CHAICHI LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAICHI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.48K for 2025. That compares with £-34.63K in 2024, a change of 95.71%.
How many people does CHAICHI LIMITED employ?
CHAICHI LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CHAICHI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHAICHI LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.6%, total assets fell by 66.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.81K to £11.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of CHAICHI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.