Active

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12017653Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O 16 Chaucer Close, Gateshead NE8 3NG
Incorporated
25/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.27K2025
-24.84%vs 2024

2024: £20.31K

Total Assets

£85.15K2025
-21.95%vs 2024

2024: £109.11K

Cash in Bank

£89.89K2024
51.74%vs 2023

2023: £59.24K

Total Liabilities

£69.89K2025
-17.23%vs 2024

2024: £84.43K

Employees

72025
-5vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED reported net assets of £15.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.15K, cash in bank of £89.89K and total liabilities of £69.89K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £59.24K in 2023 to £89.89K in 2024 (51.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.27K2025
-24.84%from £20.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.93K2023£15.27K2025
-49%vs 2023

-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£91.55K2023£85.15K2025
-7%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.50K2023£69.89K2025
+23.7%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202372025
-53.3%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+23.7%

£56.50K in 2023 to £69.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-53.3%

15 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.93%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.07%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
106.46%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
82.38%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£45.67K40.78K29.93K20.31K15.27K
Total Assets£124.09K–91.55K109.11K85.15K
Cash in Bank£––59.24K89.89K–
Total Liabilities£78.42K–56.50K84.43K69.89K
Employees81415127

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED reported net assets of £15.27K for 2025. That compares with £20.31K in 2024, a change of -24.84%.

What total assets did CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED reported total assets of £85.15K for 2025. That compares with £109.11K in 2024, a change of -21.95%.

What cash in bank did CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £89.89K for 2024. That compares with £59.24K in 2023, a change of 51.74%.

How many people does CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED's net assets fell by 49%, total assets fell by 7%, total liabilities rose by 23.7% and employee numbers fell by 53.3%. Net assets contracted at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.93K to £15.27K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of CHAII NEWCASTLE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.