CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12853658Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- St Georges Works Coronation Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, Bucks HP12 3GG
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.16M
Total Assets
2024: £3.24M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.04M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £2.17M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.29M, cash in bank of £2.76K and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.04M in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (4.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.6%
£982.44K in 2023 to £1.09M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-4.7%
£2.28M in 2023 to £2.17M in 2025
CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.07%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.25%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.25M | 2.27M | 2.28M | 2.16M | 2.17M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.10M | 3.26M | 3.24M | 3.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 2.00K | 2.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 764.39K | 738.71K | 982.44K | 1.04M | 1.09M |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2025?
CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £2.17M for 2025. That compares with £2.16M in 2024, a change of 0.50%.
What total assets did CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2025?
CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £3.29M for 2025. That compares with £3.24M in 2024, a change of 1.32%.
What cash in bank did CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2025?
CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.76K for 2025. That compares with £2.00K in 2024, a change of 37.64%.
How many people does CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD employ?
CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 4.7%, total assets rose by 0.7%, total liabilities rose by 10.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.28M to £2.17M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CHAIRBOROUGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.