CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07956893CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 301 Armstrong Way, Farnborough GU14 0LP
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £55.00K
Total Assets
2025: £111.02K
Total Liabilities
2025: £18.65K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £77.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.37K and total liabilities of £60.40K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £18.65K in 2025 to £60.40K in 2026 (223.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
20 in 2024 to 18 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.35%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.65%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.65K | 63.96K | 80.41K | 55.00K | 77.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 107.38K | 117.31K | 144.97K | 111.02K | 138.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.73K | 53.35K | 64.56K | 18.65K | 60.40K |
| Employees | 17 | 18 | 20 | 10 | 18 |
CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £77.97K for 2026. That compares with £55.00K in 2025, a change of 41.76%.
CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £138.37K for 2026. That compares with £111.02K in 2025, a change of 24.64%.
CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £60.40K for 2026. That compares with £18.65K in 2025, a change of 223.89%.
CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CHALLENGE CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 3%, total assets fell by 4.6%, total liabilities fell by 6.5% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £80.41K to £77.97K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 18 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.