Active

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD Financials

Company number
04029723Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 Genesis Park, Sheffield Road, Rotherham S60 1DX
Incorporated
05/07/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.07M2025
3.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.01M

Total Assets

£3.04M2025
2.68%vs 2024

2024: £2.96M

Cash in Bank

£295.14K2025
28.82%vs 2024

2024: £229.10K

Total Liabilities

£966.91K2025
1.97%vs 2024

2024: £948.22K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD reported net assets of £2.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.04M, cash in bank of £295.14K and total liabilities of £966.91K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.96M in 2024 to £3.04M in 2025 (2.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.07M2025
3.09%from £2.01M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.92M2023£2.07M2025
+7.6%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£247.10K2023£295.14K2025
+19.4%vs 2023

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.90M2023£3.04M2025
+5%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£964.92K2023£966.91K2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202302025
-100%vs 2023-14

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+19.4%

£247.10K in 2023 to £295.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
30.52%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.57M1.71M1.92M2.01M2.07M
Total Assets£2.36M2.53M2.90M2.96M3.04M
Cash in Bank£271.68K320.62K247.10K229.10K295.14K
Total Liabilities£771.88K780.97K964.92K948.22K966.91K
Employees14131400

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD reported net assets of £2.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.01M in 2024, a change of 3.09%.

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD reported total assets of £3.04M for 2025. That compares with £2.96M in 2024, a change of 2.68%.

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD reported cash in bank of £295.14K for 2025. That compares with £229.10K in 2024, a change of 28.82%.

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (BARNSLEY AND ROTHERHAM) LTD's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank rose by 19.4%, total assets rose by 5% and total liabilities rose by 0.2%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.92M to £2.07M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.