CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02477976Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 59 Shelton Street, London WC2H 9HE
- Incorporated
- 07/03/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £196.23K
Total Assets
2024: £509.02K
Cash in Bank
2024: £115.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £289.31K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED reported net assets of £305.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £572.94K, cash in bank of £116.23K and total liabilities of £238.74K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £196.23K in 2024 to £305.78K in 2025 (55.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+55.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+142%
£48.07K in 2023 to £116.23K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.67%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 48.68%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 20.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 209.59K | 235.10K | 217.04K | 196.23K | 305.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 470.59K | 462.96K | 442.30K | 509.02K | 572.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.45K | 66.12K | 48.07K | 115.16K | 116.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 261.00K | 227.85K | 225.26K | 289.31K | 238.74K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED reported net assets of £305.78K for 2025. That compares with £196.23K in 2024, a change of 55.83%.
What total assets did CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED reported total assets of £572.94K for 2025. That compares with £509.02K in 2024, a change of 12.56%.
What cash in bank did CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £116.23K for 2025. That compares with £115.16K in 2024, a change of 0.93%.
How many people does CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED employ?
CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.9%, cash in bank rose by 142%, total assets rose by 29.5% and total liabilities rose by 6%. Net assets compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £217.04K to £305.78K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CHAMBERLAIN DE BROE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.