CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01712851CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Verwood Industrial Estate, Black Hill, Verwood, Dorset BH31 6HA
- Incorporated
- 07/04/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.57K
Total Assets
2024: £11.06K
Cash in Bank
2024: £185.26K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £138.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.88K and cash in bank of £122.17K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £185.26K in 2024 to £122.17K in 2025 (-34.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+81.1%
£13.19K in 2023 to £23.88K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 581.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 511.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.98K | 45.63K | 100.61K | 134.57K | 138.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.12K | 5.29K | 13.19K | 11.06K | 23.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 67.60K | 58.10K | 104.98K | 185.26K | 122.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £138.81K for 2025. That compares with £134.57K in 2024, a change of 3.16%.
CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £23.88K for 2025. That compares with £11.06K in 2024, a change of 115.99%.
CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £122.17K for 2025. That compares with £185.26K in 2024, a change of -34.05%.
CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHAMPION TRADING CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 38%, cash in bank rose by 16.4%, total assets rose by 81.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.61K to £138.81K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.