CHAMPS25 LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

CHAMPS25 LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Liquidation

Company No.

16874250Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

25/11/2025

Size

-

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

Xl Business Solutions Limited Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire BD19 3TTCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 25/11/2025)
dot icon14/04/2026
Notification of Julian Russell Adam Palmer as a person with significant control on 2026-04-06
dot icon14/04/2026
Cessation of Robert Michael Negus as a person with significant control on 2026-04-06
dot icon14/04/2026
Appointment of Mr Julian Russell Adam Palmer as a director on 2026-04-06
dot icon14/04/2026
Termination of appointment of Robert Michael Negus as a director on 2026-04-06
dot icon25/11/2025
Incorporation

Total Assets

No records

Number of employees

No records

Cash in Bank

No records

Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
30/11/2026
dot iconDue by
25/08/2027

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
24/11/2026
See more events →

Financial Ratios

CHAMPS25 LTD has not submitted financial statements

CHAMPS25 LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

3
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

100,000+
P D M PRODUCE (U.K.) LIMITEDChadwell Park Farm, Great Chatwell, Newport, Shropshire TF10 9BN
Active

Category:

Post-harvest crop activities

Comp. code:

03185729

Reg. date:

15/04/1996

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
EXO ESTATE PARTNERS LTD24 Quarry Street, Rawmarsh, Rotherham S62 7DB
Active

Category:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Comp. code:

12543378

Reg. date:

01/04/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
LUGG & GOULD LIMITEDBuchan House Carnegie Campus, Enterprise Way, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 8PL
Active

Category:

Mixed farming

Comp. code:

SC127217

Reg. date:

12/09/1990

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
RBORGANIC LTD13 Greshop Road, Greshop Industrial Estate, Forres IV36 2GU
Active

Category:

Growing of other non-perennial crops

Comp. code:

SC278017

Reg. date:

06/01/2005

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
F. H. PULLIN & SONS LIMITEDMoreton House, 31 High Street, Buckingham, Bucks MK18 1NU
Active

Category:

Mixed farming

Comp. code:

02153348

Reg. date:

07/08/1987

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-

Description

copy info iconCopy

About CHAMPS25 LTD

CHAMPS25 LTD is an(a) Liquidation company incorporated on 25/11/2025 with the registered office located at Xl Business Solutions Limited Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire BD19 3TT. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of CHAMPS25 LTD?

toggle

CHAMPS25 LTD is currently Liquidation. It was registered on 25/11/2025 .

Where is CHAMPS25 LTD located?

toggle

CHAMPS25 LTD is registered at Xl Business Solutions Limited Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire BD19 3TT.

What does CHAMPS25 LTD do?

toggle

CHAMPS25 LTD operates in the Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (78.30 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for CHAMPS25 LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 14/04/2026: Notification of Julian Russell Adam Palmer as a person with significant control on 2026-04-06.