CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09902727CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clint Mill, Cornmarket, Penrith CA11 7HW
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-690.63K
Total Assets
2023: £5.67M
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.36M
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.19M and total liabilities of £7.52M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £6.36M in 2023 to £7.52M in 2024 (18.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+89% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+94% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+276%
£2.00M in 2022 to £7.52M in 2024
CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -21.43%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 121.43%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.40K | -263.44K | -690.63K | -1.33M |
| Total Assets£ | 340.25K | 1.73M | 5.67M | 6.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 349.65K | 2.00M | 6.36M | 7.52M |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.33M for 2024. That compares with £-690.63K in 2023, a change of -92.14%.
CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £6.19M for 2024. That compares with £5.67M in 2023, a change of 9.26%.
CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.52M for 2024. That compares with £6.36M in 2023, a change of 18.27%.
CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHANDLERS HOMES LIMITED's total assets rose by 257%, total liabilities rose by 276% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Total assets compounded at 89% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.73M to £6.19M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.