Active

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05372001Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
18b New Quebec Street, London W1H 7RX
Incorporated
22/02/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£625.05K2026
-6.32%vs 2025

2025: £667.19K

Total Assets

£1.80M2026
1.35%vs 2025

2025: £1.78M

Cash in Bank

£317.04K2026
574.04%vs 2025

2025: £47.04K

Total Liabilities

£1.18M2026
5.97%vs 2025

2025: £1.11M

Employees

62026
-1vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £625.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.80M, cash in bank of £317.04K and total liabilities of £1.18M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £47.04K in 2025 to £317.04K in 2026 (574.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£625.05K2026
-6.32%from £667.19K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£804.28K2024£625.05K2026
-22.3%vs 2024

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£71.16K2024£317.04K2026
+346%vs 2024

+111% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.47M2024£1.80M2026
+22.7%vs 2024

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£658.86K2024£1.18M2026
+78.5%vs 2024

+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202462026
-14.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+346%

£71.16K in 2024 to £317.04K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.3%

£804.28K in 2024 to £625.05K in 2026

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.70%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
65.30%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26.96%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.60%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£442.63K745.63K804.28K667.19K625.05K
Total Assets£1.59M1.96M1.47M1.78M1.80M
Cash in Bank£592.72K373.32K71.16K47.04K317.04K
Total Liabilities£1.14M1.21M658.86K1.11M1.18M
Employees1011776

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £625.05K for 2026. That compares with £667.19K in 2025, a change of -6.32%.

What total assets did CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.80M for 2026. That compares with £1.78M in 2025, a change of 1.35%.

What cash in bank did CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £317.04K for 2026. That compares with £47.04K in 2025, a change of 574.04%.

How many people does CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

How have CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.3%, cash in bank rose by 346%, total assets rose by 22.7% and total liabilities rose by 78.5%. Net assets contracted at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £804.28K to £625.05K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of CHANGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.