CHANGED LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09433224Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Sadler Crescent, Wokingham RG40 1LL
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £24.45K
Total Assets
2025: £129.44K
Total Liabilities
2025: £104.99K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, CHANGED LIMITED reported net assets of £24.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.97K and total liabilities of £48.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £129.44K in 2025 to £72.97K in 2026 (-43.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CHANGED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41.7%
£83.48K in 2024 to £48.67K in 2026
Every measure that changed in CHANGED LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHANGED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.30%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.70%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHANGED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.31K | 47.06K | 39.55K | 24.45K | 24.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.60K | – | 123.03K | 129.44K | 72.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.29K | – | 83.48K | 104.99K | 48.67K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CHANGED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHANGED LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHANGED LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CHANGED LIMITED report in 2026?
CHANGED LIMITED reported net assets of £24.30K for 2026. That compares with £24.45K in 2025, a change of -0.61%.
What total assets did CHANGED LIMITED report in 2026?
CHANGED LIMITED reported total assets of £72.97K for 2026. That compares with £129.44K in 2025, a change of -43.63%.
What total liabilities did CHANGED LIMITED report in 2026?
CHANGED LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.67K for 2026. That compares with £104.99K in 2025, a change of -53.65%.
How many people does CHANGED LIMITED employ?
CHANGED LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have CHANGED LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CHANGED LIMITED's net assets fell by 38.6%, total assets fell by 40.7%, total liabilities fell by 41.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £39.55K to £24.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of CHANGED LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.