Active

CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD Financials

Company number
04800386Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 2 1st Floor Metropolitan House, Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire SK8 7AZ
Incorporated
16/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£200.53K2025
-31.06%vs 2024

2024: £290.88K

Total Liabilities

£22.00K2025
-10.20%vs 2024

2024: £24.50K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £200.53K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £22.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £290.88K in 2024 to £200.53K in 2025 (-31.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£200.53K2025
-31.06%from £290.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£434.63K2023£200.53K2025
-53.9%vs 2023

-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£34.90K2023£22.00K2025
-37%vs 2023

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-53.9%

£434.63K in 2023 to £200.53K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£462.99K473.80K434.63K290.88K200.53K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£16.70K20.49K34.90K24.50K22.00K
Employees33333

CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £200.53K for 2025. That compares with £290.88K in 2024, a change of -31.06%.

What total liabilities did CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD reported total liabilities of £22.00K for 2025. That compares with £24.50K in 2024, a change of -10.20%.

How many people does CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD employ?

toggle

CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD's net assets fell by 53.9%, total liabilities fell by 37% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £434.63K to £200.53K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CHANTRYHOUSE PARTNERS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.