Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD Financials

Company number
11994290Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Optionis House, 840 Ibis Court, Centre Park, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 1RL
Incorporated
14/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£1.002021
First reported year

Total Assets

£1.49K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£1.46K2021
First reported year

Employees

12021
First reported year

In 2021, CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.49K and total liabilities of £1.46K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.07%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.92%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£1.00
Total Assets£1.49K
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£1.46K
Employees1

CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD for 2021, across 4 reported indicators.

What net assets did CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD reported total assets of £1.49K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD reported total liabilities of £1.46K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD employ?

toggle

CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD reported 1 employee in 2021.

Which years of CHAPEL ORCHARD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.