Active

CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD Financials

Company number
08899110Copy
Copy
Registered office
235 Foxhall Road, Ipswich IP3 8LF
Incorporated
17/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
45 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£376.39K2025
-14.11%vs 2024

2024: £438.24K

Total Assets

£1.48M2025
-12.20%vs 2024

2024: £1.69M

Cash in Bank

£273.99K2025
-39.81%vs 2024

2024: £455.18K

Total Liabilities

£856.95K2025
-16.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Employees

452025
0vs 2024

2024: 45

In 2025, CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD reported net assets of £376.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48M, cash in bank of £273.99K and total liabilities of £856.95K. Reported headcount was 45 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.69M in 2024 to £1.48M in 2025 (-12.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£376.39K2025
-14.11%from £438.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£516.99K2023£376.39K2025
-27.2%vs 2023

-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£459.70K2023£273.99K2025
-40.4%vs 2023

-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.95M2023£1.48M2025
-23.9%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.20M2023£856.95K2025
-28.5%vs 2023

-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

452023452025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-40.4%

£459.70K in 2023 to £273.99K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£262.01K353.31K516.99K438.24K376.39K
Total Assets£922.48K1.53M1.95M1.69M1.48M
Cash in Bank£332.11K246.27K459.70K455.18K273.99K
Total Liabilities£660.47K1.18M1.20M1.03M856.95K
Employees2636454545

CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD reported net assets of £376.39K for 2025. That compares with £438.24K in 2024, a change of -14.11%.

CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD reported total assets of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -12.20%.

CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD reported cash in bank of £273.99K for 2025. That compares with £455.18K in 2024, a change of -39.81%.

CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD reported 45 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHAPEL PROPERTIES (WOODBRIDGE) LTD's net assets fell by 27.2%, cash in bank fell by 40.4%, total assets fell by 23.9% and total liabilities fell by 28.5%. Net assets contracted at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £516.99K to £376.39K. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2023 to 45 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.