Active

CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC389976Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kinnaird Castle, Kinnaird Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6TZ
Incorporated
06/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.79K2025
91.23%vs 2024

2024: £-20.34K

Cash in Bank

£115.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £115.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.79K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £115.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-20.34K in 2024 to £-1.79K in 2025 (91.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.79K2025
91.23%from £-20.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-19.49K2023£-1.79K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£115.002023£115.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-19.49K-20.34K-1.79K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£115.00115.00115.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.79K for 2025. That compares with £-20.34K in 2024, a change of 91.23%.

CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £115.00 for 2025. That compares with £115.00 in 2024.

CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. CHAPELTON OF ELSICK TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.49K in 2023 against £-1.79K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.