Active

CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED Financials

Company number
07358425Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Brigstocke Terrace, Brigstocke Terrace, Ryde, Isle Of Wight PO33 2PD
Incorporated
26/08/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£-22.00K2021
First reported year

Total Assets

£262.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£240.002021
First reported year

Employees

22021
First reported year

In 2021, CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £262.00 and total liabilities of £240.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-22.00K2021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-8,397.71%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.60%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£-22.00K
Total Assets£262.00
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£240.00
Employees2

CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED for 2021, across 4 reported indicators.

What net assets did CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED reported total assets of £262.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED reported total liabilities of £240.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2021.

Which years of CHAPPELLTIME LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.