CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11778190Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 31 Bloomfield Road, Harpenden AL5 4DD
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.08K
Total Assets
2025: £12.08K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £12.08K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£22.05K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.68K | 58.01K | 22.05K | 12.08K | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 66.68K | 58.01K | 22.05K | 12.08K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED report in 2026?
CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £12.08K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What total assets did CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED report in 2026?
CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £12.08K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED report in 2026?
CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED employ?
CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 100% and total assets fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £22.05K to £0.00.
Which years of CHAPPLE NORMAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.