Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08219056Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Wellesley House, 204 London Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO7 7AN
Incorporated
18/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.45K2023
25.45%vs 2022

2022: £1.95K

Cash in Bank

£9.97K2023
12.26%vs 2022

2022: £8.88K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.97K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £8.88K in 2022 to £9.97K in 2023 (12.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.45K2023
25.45%from £1.95K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.40K2021£2.45K2023
+75%vs 2021

+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.17K2021£9.97K2023
-24.3%vs 2021

-13% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202152023
-28.6%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+75%

£1.40K in 2021 to £2.45K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

7 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.40K1.95K2.45K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£13.17K8.88K9.97K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees755

CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45K for 2023. That compares with £1.95K in 2022, a change of 25.45%.

What cash in bank did CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.97K for 2023. That compares with £8.88K in 2022, a change of 12.26%.

How many people does CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 75%, cash in bank fell by 24.3% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.40K to £2.45K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-2).

Which years of CHAPPLINS LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.