CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13495942Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London W1W 7LT
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.00
In 2024, CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – |
CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD covering 2022–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD report in 2024?
CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD reported net assets of £2.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD report in 2024?
CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023.
How many people does CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD employ?
CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.
Which years of CHAPTER EIGHT PUBLISHING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.