CHARES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07926465Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 54b St. Johns Park, Blackheath, London SE3 7JP
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £906.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £116.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, CHARES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £926.00 and total liabilities of £-754.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £116.00 in 2024 to £-754.00 in 2025 (-750.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+76.7%
£703.00 in 2023 to £1.24K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-367%
£282.00 in 2023 to £-754.00 in 2025
CHARES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 134.13%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -81.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 257.00 | 510.00 | 703.00 | 906.00 | 1.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 981.00 | 961.00 | 985.00 | 1.02K | 926.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 724.00 | 451.00 | 282.00 | 116.00 | -754.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
CHARES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHARES LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24K for 2025. That compares with £906.00 in 2024, a change of 37.09%.
What total assets did CHARES LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARES LIMITED reported total assets of £926.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.02K in 2024, a change of -9.39%.
What total liabilities did CHARES LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-754.00 for 2025. That compares with £116.00 in 2024, a change of -750.00%.
How many people does CHARES LIMITED employ?
CHARES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have CHARES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARES LIMITED's net assets rose by 76.7%, total assets fell by 6%, total liabilities fell by 367% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £703.00 to £1.24K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 2 in 2025.
Which years of CHARES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.