Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

CHARGING INFO LTD Financials

Company number
13660724Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Kemp House 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
04/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2023.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

02023
0vs 2022

2022: 0

In 2023, CHARGING INFO LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changefrom £1.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARGING INFO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARGING INFO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023
Net Assets£1.001.00
Total Assets£1.001.00
Cash in Bank£0.000.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.00
Employees00

CHARGING INFO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHARGING INFO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARGING INFO LTD covering 2022–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did CHARGING INFO LTD report in 2023?

toggle

CHARGING INFO LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

What total assets did CHARGING INFO LTD report in 2023?

toggle

CHARGING INFO LTD reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

What cash in bank did CHARGING INFO LTD report in 2023?

toggle

CHARGING INFO LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does CHARGING INFO LTD employ?

toggle

CHARGING INFO LTD reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.

Which years of CHARGING INFO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.