CHARING VALE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05075820CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 368 Forest Road, London, E17 5JF
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.09M
Total Assets
2023: £1.98M
Cash in Bank
2023: £752.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £320.55K
Employees
2023: 23
In 2024, CHARING VALE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04M, cash in bank of £853.28K and total liabilities of £231.97K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.09M in 2023 to £1.26M in 2024 (15.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHARING VALE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+34.8%
£632.88K in 2022 to £853.28K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26%
£313.62K in 2022 to £231.97K in 2024
CHARING VALE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARING VALE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.76%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 367.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 41.79%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARING VALE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 949.83K | 991.88K | 1.09M | 1.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.86M | 1.89M | 1.98M | 2.04M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 609.66K | 632.88K | 752.27K | 853.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 333.95K | 313.62K | 320.55K | 231.97K |
| Employees | 22 | 21 | 23 | 21 |
CHARING VALE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARING VALE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHARING VALE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26M for 2024. That compares with £1.09M in 2023, a change of 15.60%.
CHARING VALE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.04M for 2024. That compares with £1.98M in 2023, a change of 3.30%.
CHARING VALE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £853.28K for 2024. That compares with £752.27K in 2023, a change of 13.43%.
CHARING VALE LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHARING VALE LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.1%, cash in bank rose by 34.8%, total assets rose by 8.1% and total liabilities fell by 26%. Net assets compounded at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £991.88K to £1.26M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 21 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.