CHARIZONE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13788801Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-35.48K
Total Assets
2023: £7.45K
Total Liabilities
2023: £42.93K
Employees
2023: 1
In 2024, CHARIZONE LTD reported net assets of £-45.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.13K and total liabilities of £57.98K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £42.93K in 2023 to £57.98K in 2024 (35.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHARIZONE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.1%
£36.45K in 2022 to £57.98K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-12.8%
£13.91K in 2022 to £12.13K in 2024
CHARIZONE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARIZONE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -377.86%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 477.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARIZONE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -22.54K | -35.48K | -45.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.91K | 7.45K | 12.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.45K | 42.93K | 57.98K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
CHARIZONE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARIZONE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARIZONE LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CHARIZONE LTD report in 2024?
CHARIZONE LTD reported net assets of £-45.85K for 2024. That compares with £-35.48K in 2023, a change of -29.22%.
What total assets did CHARIZONE LTD report in 2024?
CHARIZONE LTD reported total assets of £12.13K for 2024. That compares with £7.45K in 2023, a change of 62.96%.
What total liabilities did CHARIZONE LTD report in 2024?
CHARIZONE LTD reported total liabilities of £57.98K for 2024. That compares with £42.93K in 2023, a change of 35.08%.
How many people does CHARIZONE LTD employ?
CHARIZONE LTD reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.
How have CHARIZONE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CHARIZONE LTD's total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities rose by 59.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.91K to £12.13K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 1 in 2024.
Which years of CHARIZONE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.