CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12671545Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Terrace House, Welshampton, Ellesmere SY12 0PH
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.89K
Total Assets
2022: £14.67K
Total Liabilities
2022: £12.79K
Employees
2021: 1
In 2023, CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £14.67K in 2022 to £1.00 in 2023 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-98.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-98.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Filed for 2021 and 2023 only
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.79K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.67K | 1.89K | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.46K | 14.67K | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.79K | 12.79K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | – | 0 |
CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED report in 2023?
CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.89K in 2022, a change of -99.95%.
What total assets did CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED report in 2023?
CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £14.67K in 2022, a change of -99.99%.
What total liabilities did CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED report in 2023?
CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £12.79K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED employ?
CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 1 in 2021.
How have CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 98.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.67K to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2021 to 0 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of CHARKOAL.CO.UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.