CHARLATANS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13277503CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5th Floor Klaco House, 28 St. John's Square, London EC1M 4DN
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.19K
Total Assets
2024: £39.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £16.05K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CHARLATANS LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.20K and total liabilities of £44.94K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £23.19K in 2024 to £-35.74K in 2025 (-254.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARLATANS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-215%
£31.02K in 2023 to £-35.74K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHARLATANS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARLATANS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -388.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 488.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARLATANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.07K | 31.02K | 23.19K | -35.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.13K | 58.09K | 39.23K | 9.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.06K | – | 16.05K | 44.94K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CHARLATANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLATANS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHARLATANS LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.74K for 2025. That compares with £23.19K in 2024, a change of -254.14%.
CHARLATANS LIMITED reported total assets of £9.20K for 2025. That compares with £39.23K in 2024, a change of -76.55%.
CHARLATANS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £44.94K for 2025. That compares with £16.05K in 2024, a change of 180.08%.
CHARLATANS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLATANS LIMITED's net assets fell by 215%, total assets fell by 84.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 60.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.09K to £9.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.