CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08788980Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 39 Merevale Road, Solihull B92 8LA
- Incorporated
- 25/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £27.27K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD reported net assets of £29.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.58K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £39.78K in 2024 to £29.03K in 2025 (-27.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-58%
£39.45K in 2023 to £16.58K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.48K | 15.28K | 45.79K | 39.78K | 29.03K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.53K | 29.40K | 39.45K | 27.27K | 16.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD reported net assets of £29.03K for 2025. That compares with £39.78K in 2024, a change of -27.03%.
What cash in bank did CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD reported cash in bank of £16.58K for 2025. That compares with £27.27K in 2024, a change of -39.21%.
How many people does CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD employ?
CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD's net assets fell by 36.6%, cash in bank fell by 58% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.79K to £29.03K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025.
Which years of CHARLES CHARLIE CHARLES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.