CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11194397Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- San Marco House 26 Craig Yr Eos Road, Ogmore-By-Sea, Bridgend CF32 0PG
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD reported net assets of £13.17K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £12.46K in 2024 to £13.17K in 2025 (5.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.8%
£11.78K in 2023 to £13.17K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.41K | 15.00K | 11.78K | 12.46K | 13.17K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD reported net assets of £13.17K for 2025. That compares with £12.46K in 2024, a change of 5.62%.
What total liabilities did CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD employ?
CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 11.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.78K to £13.17K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025.
Which years of CHARLES DALE PRODUCTIONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.