Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12069489Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Dudrich Mews, Enfield EN2 8FR
Incorporated
25/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-449.002025
-47.21%vs 2024

2024: £-305.00

Total Assets

£1.03K2024
-6.54%vs 2023

2023: £1.10K

Total Liabilities

£1.33K2024
21.27%vs 2023

2023: £1.10K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-449.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03K and total liabilities of £1.33K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.10K in 2023 to £1.33K in 2024 (21.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-449.002025
-47.21%from £-305.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£-449.002025
-45000%vs 2023

Employees

1202312025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-45000%

£1.00 in 2023 to £-449.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-29.64%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
129.64%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.89K1.43K1.00-305.00-449.00
Total Assets£10.38K3.17K1.10K1.03K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£5.49K1.74K1.10K1.33K–
Employees11111

CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-449.00 for 2025. That compares with £-305.00 in 2024, a change of -47.21%.

What total assets did CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.03K for 2024. That compares with £1.10K in 2023, a change of -6.54%.

What total liabilities did CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.33K for 2024. That compares with £1.10K in 2023, a change of 21.27%.

How many people does CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED's net assets fell by 45000% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 45000% from £1.00 to £-449.00.

Which years of CHARLES DOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.