CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09919218Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Optionis House 840 Ibis Court, Centre Park, Warrington WA1 1RL
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £34.01K
Total Assets
2024: £57.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.14K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD reported net assets of £46.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.40K and total liabilities of £27.49K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £57.15K in 2024 to £74.40K in 2025 (30.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+91.7%
£14.34K in 2023 to £27.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.05%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.58K | 25.49K | 25.50K | 34.01K | 46.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.55K | 27.23K | 39.84K | 57.15K | 74.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.97K | 1.74K | 14.34K | 23.14K | 27.49K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD reported net assets of £46.91K for 2025. That compares with £34.01K in 2024, a change of 37.93%.
What total assets did CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD reported total assets of £74.40K for 2025. That compares with £57.15K in 2024, a change of 30.20%.
What total liabilities did CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD report in 2025?
CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD reported total liabilities of £27.49K for 2025. That compares with £23.14K in 2024, a change of 18.82%.
How many people does CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD employ?
CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD's net assets rose by 84%, total assets rose by 86.8%, total liabilities rose by 91.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.50K to £46.91K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 2 in 2025.
Which years of CHARLES IAN WOOLLEY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.