Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05456185Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1, St Stephens Court, 15 - 17 St Stephens Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH2 6LA
Incorporated
18/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£453.58K2025
-15.34%vs 2024

2024: £535.75K

Total Assets

£634.74K2025
-11.62%vs 2024

2024: £718.18K

Cash in Bank

£295.26K2025
-13.96%vs 2024

2024: £343.18K

Total Liabilities

£147.58K2025
10.59%vs 2024

2024: £133.44K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED reported net assets of £453.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £634.74K, cash in bank of £295.26K and total liabilities of £147.58K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £718.18K in 2024 to £634.74K in 2025 (-11.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£453.58K2025
-15.34%from £535.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£584.57K2023£453.58K2025
-22.4%vs 2023

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£410.61K2023£295.26K2025
-28.1%vs 2023

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£817.71K2023£634.74K2025
-22.4%vs 2023

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£169.24K2023£147.58K2025
-12.8%vs 2023

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
200.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.52%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£476.09K601.63K584.57K535.75K453.58K
Total Assets£656.45K982.64K817.71K718.18K634.74K
Cash in Bank£295.89K569.00K410.61K343.18K295.26K
Total Liabilities£113.98K300.19K169.24K133.44K147.58K
Employees99800

CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED reported net assets of £453.58K for 2025. That compares with £535.75K in 2024, a change of -15.34%.

CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED reported total assets of £634.74K for 2025. That compares with £718.18K in 2024, a change of -11.62%.

CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £295.26K for 2025. That compares with £343.18K in 2024, a change of -13.96%.

CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES NOBEL LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.4%, cash in bank fell by 28.1%, total assets fell by 22.4% and total liabilities fell by 12.8%. Net assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £584.57K to £453.58K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.