CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02559724CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Drakes Mews Business Park Unit 12 Drakes Mews, Crownhill, Milton Keynes MK8 0ER
- Incorporated
- 19/11/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £149.51K
Cash in Bank
2022: £40.68K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED reported net assets of £108.49K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £97.10K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £40.68K in 2022 to £97.10K in 2023 (138.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.2%
£198.07K in 2021 to £108.49K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.07K | 149.51K | 108.49K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 108.04K | 40.68K | 97.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 |
CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED reported net assets of £108.49K for 2023. That compares with £149.51K in 2022, a change of -27.44%.
CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £97.10K for 2023. That compares with £40.68K in 2022, a change of 138.69%.
CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CHARLES RAYNER LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.2%, cash in bank fell by 10.1% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 26% a year across the two years to 2023, from £198.07K to £108.49K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.