Active

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED Financials

Company number
08887737Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Middlesex House, 130 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1BQ
Incorporated
12/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.24M2025
23.48%vs 2024

2024: £2.62M

Total Assets

£9.24M2025
7.46%vs 2024

2024: £8.59M

Cash in Bank

£77.93K2025
-49.23%vs 2024

2024: £153.49K

Total Liabilities

£2.27M2025
-7.93%vs 2024

2024: £2.46M

Employees

252025
0vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED reported net assets of £3.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.24M, cash in bank of £77.93K and total liabilities of £2.27M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.59M in 2024 to £9.24M in 2025 (7.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.24M2025
23.48%from £2.62M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.02M2023£3.24M2025
+60.3%vs 2023

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£107.70K2023£77.93K2025
-27.6%vs 2023

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.19M2023£9.24M2025
+28.4%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.25M2023£2.27M2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023252025
+25%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+60.3%

£2.02M in 2023 to £3.24M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.6%

£107.70K in 2023 to £77.93K in 2025

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.08%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
24.53%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£917.60K1.43M2.02M2.62M3.24M
Total Assets£5.06M5.80M7.19M8.59M9.24M
Cash in Bank£68.86K105.18K107.70K153.49K77.93K
Total Liabilities£2.29M2.00M2.25M2.46M2.27M
Employees1311202525

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED reported net assets of £3.24M for 2025. That compares with £2.62M in 2024, a change of 23.48%.

What total assets did CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED reported total assets of £9.24M for 2025. That compares with £8.59M in 2024, a change of 7.46%.

What cash in bank did CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.93K for 2025. That compares with £153.49K in 2024, a change of -49.23%.

How many people does CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

How have CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.3%, cash in bank fell by 27.6%, total assets rose by 28.4% and total liabilities rose by 0.9%. Net assets compounded at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.02M to £3.24M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of CHARLES RIPPIN AND TURNER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.