Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

CHARLES SPENCER LTD Financials

Company number
09245140Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Frost Group Limited, Court House, The Old Police Station, South Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire LE65 1BS
Incorporated
02/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£102.21K2022
-14.46%vs 2021

2021: £119.49K

Cash in Bank

£103.28K2022
-21.40%vs 2021

2021: £131.40K

Employees

12022
0vs 2021

2021: 1

In 2022, CHARLES SPENCER LTD reported net assets of £102.21K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £103.28K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Cash in Bank fell from £131.40K in 2021 to £103.28K in 2022 (-21.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£102.21K2022
-14.46%from £119.49K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARLES SPENCER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£119.49K102.21K
Total Assets£––
Cash in Bank£131.40K103.28K
Total Liabilities£––
Employees11

CHARLES SPENCER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHARLES SPENCER LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES SPENCER LTD covering 2021–2022, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did CHARLES SPENCER LTD report in 2022?

toggle

CHARLES SPENCER LTD reported net assets of £102.21K for 2022. That compares with £119.49K in 2021, a change of -14.46%.

What cash in bank did CHARLES SPENCER LTD report in 2022?

toggle

CHARLES SPENCER LTD reported cash in bank of £103.28K for 2022. That compares with £131.40K in 2021, a change of -21.40%.

How many people does CHARLES SPENCER LTD employ?

toggle

CHARLES SPENCER LTD reported 1 employee in 2022, compared with 1 in 2021.

Which years of CHARLES SPENCER LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.