Active

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09311647Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Portman Street, London W1H 6DU
Incorporated
14/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£390.09K2025
-42.99%vs 2024

2024: £684.28K

Total Assets

£2.04M2025
6.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.92M

Cash in Bank

£434.34K2025
90.44%vs 2024

2024: £228.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2025
34.05%vs 2024

2024: £1.23M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED reported net assets of £390.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04M, cash in bank of £434.34K and total liabilities of £1.65M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.23M in 2024 to £1.65M in 2025 (34.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£390.09K2025
-42.99%from £684.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£672.64K2023£390.09K2025
-42%vs 2023

-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£626.19K2023£434.34K2025
-30.6%vs 2023

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.08M2023£2.04M2025
-1.9%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.41M2023£1.65M2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

47202302025
-100%vs 2023-47

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.1%

£1.41M in 2023 to £1.65M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

47 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.08%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
80.92%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
21.25%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£453.96K643.47K672.64K684.28K390.09K
Total Assets£2.42M2.32M2.08M1.92M2.04M
Cash in Bank£474.75K430.33K626.19K228.08K434.34K
Total Liabilities£1.97M1.68M1.41M1.23M1.65M
Employees23364700

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED reported net assets of £390.09K for 2025. That compares with £684.28K in 2024, a change of -42.99%.

What total assets did CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.92M in 2024, a change of 6.57%.

What cash in bank did CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £434.34K for 2025. That compares with £228.08K in 2024, a change of 90.44%.

How many people does CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 42%, cash in bank fell by 30.6%, total assets fell by 1.9% and total liabilities rose by 17.1%. Net assets contracted at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £672.64K to £390.09K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-47).

Which years of CHARLES SQUARE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.