CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01829813CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Edwards And Keeping, Unity Chambers, 34 High East Street Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1HA
- Incorporated
- 04/07/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.70K
Total Assets
2024: £14.30K
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.84K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.91K and cash in bank of £14.42K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.30K in 2024 to £14.91K in 2025 (4.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21%
£11.81K in 2023 to £14.29K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 96.73%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.60K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.06K | 6.88K | 11.81K | 13.70K | 14.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.97K | 7.41K | 12.95K | 14.30K | 14.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.71K | 7.11K | 12.60K | 13.84K | 14.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.29K for 2025. That compares with £13.70K in 2024, a change of 4.26%.
CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £14.91K for 2025. That compares with £14.30K in 2024, a change of 4.25%.
CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.42K for 2025. That compares with £13.84K in 2024, a change of 4.21%.
CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLTON HOUSE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 21%, cash in bank rose by 14.5%, total assets rose by 15.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.81K to £14.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.